OLDEST MASONIC PUBLICATION IN CONNECTICUT

Annawon Lodge #115 A.F.& A.M.
THE COMPASS
Post Office Box 168
West Haven CT 06516-0168 

WB Robert Gundersen – Editor-in-Chief
gundy06@sbcglobal.net – 203-530-7747

ANNAWON LODGE #115  A.F. & A.M. 2018 OFFICERS

Steven Mullins..………..……….……..Worshipful Master
WM (203) 824–4262     smullinsjpwh@aol.com

Richard X. Biela………………………….Senior Warden
SW (203) 361-7659     rbiela979@gmail.com

Kyle J. Podpolucha……………………………..Junior Warden
JW (203) 427–4289     gratefulkylep@gmail.com

Gerald A. Calabritto……….……………………………Treasurer
(203) 641-8383     gacalabritto@snet.net

Frank J. Andriulli, Jr…….…………………………….Secretary
(203) 559-0794      frank.j.andriulli@gmail.com

Robert H. Gundersen, PM………..Sick Visiting / Almoner
(203) 530-7747          gundy06@sbcglobal.net

Address correspondence to:
P.O. Box 9, West Haven CT 06516

Golden Rod Chapter #34, O.E.S. 2018 Officers

Jane E. Thomson, PM…………………………Worthy Matron

William K. Barr, PGP……………………………Worthy Patron

Joanne DeVoe………………………………Associate Matron

Stuart Smith, PP……………………………….Associate Patron

Carol E. Memmott, PM………………………………..Secretary

Joan Hedman……………………………………………Treasurer

Effie M. Yarrington, PM…………………………..Conductress

Shirley Serrano, PM……..…………Associate Conductress

Emma W. Capen………………………Secretary Emeritus

Worthy Matron Address
44A Bayshore Drive, West Haven CT 06516
Telephone: (203) 931-7471

Secretary’s Address
288 East Main Street #3, Branford, CT. 06405
Telephone:  (203) 481-0177

Sunshine Committee Chairperson
Jane E. Thomson, PM
44A  Bayshore Drive,  West Haven CT 06516
Telephone: (203) 931-7471

JOSEPH ANDREWS CHAPTER #46, RAM 2018 OFFICERS

 John K.M. Ryan……………..Most Excellent High Priest
Gerald A. Calabritto…………………………Excellent King
Allyn Willner, PHP………………………….Excellent Scribe
Alan M. Friedman, Jr……………………………………Treasurer
William C. Lang………………………………………….Secretary
John F. Steeves……..…………………………………..Chaplain
Robert H. Gundersen, PHP……………..Captain of the Host
William K. Barr, PGHP……………..Principal Sojourner
Edward O. Anyafulu…………………..Royal Arch Captain
Seth Strohecker……..……..……Grand Master, First Veil
James V. Jennette..……….…Grand Master, Second Veil
Frank Mangiero……………….Grand Master, Third Veil ……………………………………………………………..Sentinel
…………………………………………………………..Marshall
Leland F. McElrath……….……….…Treasurer Emeritus
Willis Copeland……………………………..…Organist

Most Excellent High Priest’s Address
6 Algonquin Dr. North Haven. CT. 06473
203-239-0571

2018 ANNAWON FELLOWCRAFT CLUB

 Frank R. Mangiero, PM, President
Dennis J. Frosolone, PM, Vice President
Rich Biela, Sr., Secretary
Alan M. Friedman Jr., PM, Treasurer
William K. Barr, PM, Chaplain
James V. Jennette, Outpost

President’s Contact Info
fmangiero@snet.net
Telephone  203-606-4959

TEMPLE BUILDING ASSOCIATION

 Gerald A Calabritto……………………………Chairman
Alan M. Friedman, Jr…………………….Vice-Chairman
John K. Ryan…………………………………..Treasurer
Frank R. Mangiero……………………………..Secretary
Mark Homburg…………………………Rental Chairman
John Garcia…………………………….House Chairman
Frank J. Andruilli…………….Ways & Means Chairman

Chairman’s Address
690 Jones Hill Road, Lot 17, West Haven CT
Telephone (203) 641-8383

Hall Rental Agent
Telephone (203) 278-9290
markhomburg@yahoo.com